CR Logo
Here be a pretty picture
Facebook logo Find us on facebook
Previous seasons BARC logo MSA logo

Search the site

2018

KHT Small
Calendar - BARC Clubmans Sports Prototype Championship in association with King Henry's Taverns
Date Circuit Weather Races TSL data Photos Meeting info.
Sat/Sun 12/13 May Brands Hatch Indy View 3 Download From Joy
From Paul
Videos
Report
Sat/Sun 2/3 June Donington GP View 3 Download From Joy
From Paul

Reports
Sat/Sun 7/8 July Snetterton 300  View 3 Download From Joy Report
Sat 4 August Rockingham View 2 Download From Joy
From Paul
Videos
Sat/Sun 1/2 September Anglesey View 3 Download From Joy
From Paul
Videos
Sat/Sun 6/7 October Silverstone International View 3 Download From Joy
From Paul
Videos

Weather information from MyWeather2.com
The column headed "Meeting info." contains links to organising clubs' pages which contain links to some or all of the following: the latest timetables, FIs, entry lists, live timing and commentaries. After the meeting the links change to "Videos" and "Reports" leading to videos and reports from the meeting.

Championship table
CSP1
Driver (Race no.) Total BH1 BH2 BH3 DO1 DO2 DO3 SN1 SN2 SN3 RO1 RO2 AN1 AN2 AN3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Clive WOOD (50) 274 2D 14 13 19 18 18 19 18 18 19 18 19 18 18 11 17 17
2 Peter RICHINGS (47) 180 11 11 11 11 9 11 9 9 11 13 11 13 13 13 13 7D 11
3 Steven DICKENS (7) 90 17 1 7 1 7 1 11 1 NS 11 13 - - - 18 1 1
4 Ian CROMBIE (65) 84 9 1 8 1 13 8 8 8 1 - - - - - 1 13 13
5 Alan COOK (17) 61 8 9 9 - - - 13 13 9 - - - - - - - -
6 Monika ARVIDSSON 58 - - - 9 11 13 1 11 13 - - - - - - - -
7 David WALE 50 - - - 8 8 9 - - - - - - - - 9 8 8
8 Mark CHARTERIS (21) 49 14 17 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 John DRINKWATER (9) 43 - - - - - - 7 7 8 - - - - - 8 6 7
10 Joe TUCKEY (67) 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 9
11 Alex CHAMPKIN (16) 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 2
12 Michael MALLOCK (18) 13 - - - 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Alan DAVNPORT (71) 13 - - - - - - - - - -   - - - 7 5 1
14 Jarred LESTER (68) 10 - - - - 1 7 - NS NS 1 1 - - - - - -
15 Martin GODDARD (28) 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 6
16 Adrian LESTER (68) 1 - - - 1 - - NS - - - - - - - - - -
CSP2
Driver (Race no.) Total BH1 BH2 BH3 DO1 DO2 DO3 SN1 SN2 SN3 RO1 RO2 AN1 AN2 AN3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Michelle HAYWARD (87) 287 19 18 18 11D 18 18 19 18 18 19 13 19 18 18 18 18 18
2 Morris HART (76) 187 13 1D 1 17 13 13 13 13 13 13 18 13 1 11 11 11 13
3 Barry WEBB (54) 167 11 13 13 11 9 5 11 11 11 - - 11 11 13 13 13 11
4 Rodney PLAYER (81) 147 9 9 11 8 8 9 9 9 9 11 11 9 8 7D 9 9 9
5 Paul FREEMAN (53) 83 8 6 7 7 7 8 7 4 2 - - 8 13 6 - - -
6 Alze FULCO (18) 62 7 11 9 13 11 11 - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Ben MALLOCK (15) 49 3 4 1 - - - 1 7 8 - - 7 9 9 - - -
8 Neil CHAPMAN (5) 48 - - - 5 5 6 - - - 8 8 - - - 8 1 7
9 Brian JORDAN (69) 44 - - - 3 4 4 5 5 5 9 9 - - - - - -
10 Brendan HERD (89) 44 5 8 8 - - - 6 3 7 - - - - - 7 -  
11 Jack WALTON (59) 37 2 3 6 4 3 3 3 1 4 1 7 - - - - - -
12 Jarred LESTER (68) 33 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 7 8 1 8 8
13 Peter BURNHAM (78) 32 - - - 6 6 7 4 6 3 - - - - - - - -
14 Christopher BURNHAM (35) 22 - - - - - - 8 8 6 - - - - - - - -
15 John DRINKWATER (57) 14 6 7 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16 Ian MITCHELL (51) 10 4 5 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17 Kevin BURNHAM (70) 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - -
CSP3
Driver (Race no.) Total BH1 BH2 BH3 DO1 DO2 DO3 SN1 SN2 SN3 RO1 RO2 AN1 AN2 AN3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Pippa TANNER-WOOD (42) 227 - - - 19 18 18 18 13 17 19 2 18 18 18 18 13 18
2 John LAMBERT (62) 149 - - - 13 13 1 9 9 11 13 17 14 13 13 11 1 11
3 Roger WATTON (52) 89 - - - - - - 8 8 8 - - 11 11 11 13 18 1
4 Ian MITCHELL (44) 56 - - - - - - 11 11 9 - - - - - 1 11 13
5 Trish HUNTER (60) 46 - - - - - - 14 18 14 - - - - - -    
Pole Fastest lap Both

Points allocation
For each class:
15, 11, 9, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.
Pole - 1, Fastest lap - 1, Race start - 1, Racefinish - 1
Points deducted under rule 1.6.2 (The totals from all qualifying events run, minus one, will determine final Championship points and positions. Any dropped score can be from a DNF or DNS but not where a competitor has been excluded through the judicial system.) annotated "D".
# - Not registered for championship. Bracketed number indicates position in class on the road.
Site designed and maintained by © Brian Jordan 2008 - 2018. Updated: Monday, 15 October 2018 4:21pm